Staffing Structure

 

FOXFIELD SCHOOL STAFF STRUCTURE 2016 / 2017 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NB All staff on full time contracts unless specified 

 

 

André Baird

Headteacher

 

 

Paul Howley

Deputy Head

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

Ritu Hulme

 

 

 

Michelle Ijewsky

 

 

 

Andy McAteer 

 

 

 

Ian Harwood

 

 

 

Dassa Roche  

 

 

 

Becky Moffat

 

 

 

Lydia Gorton

 

 

 

Tara Bennett

 

 

 

Steve Ledson

 

 

 

Emma Wall

 

 

 

Rebekah Cuthill  (0.6)

 

 

 

Gavin Attwood

 

 

 

Louise McKay

 

 

 

Rachel Smyton

 

 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS LEVEL 3

 

 

Kim Rivers

 

 

 

Helen Pryce

 

 

 

Lorraine Eccles

 

 

 

Jo Wood (0.8)

 

 

 

Jill Cox

 

 

 

Sue Ellis

 

 

 

John Minde

 

 

 

Tom Ijewsky

 

 

 

Charlotte Nolan

 

 

 

Sarah Sutcliffe

 

 

 

Jill McTearney

 

 

 

Audrey Whiteside

 

 

 

Nikki Lamb

 

 

 

Mary Robinson

 

 

 

Mary Schofield (0.5)

 

 

 

Sue  Dodds  (0.6)

 

 

 

Claire Johnston   (0.6)

 

 

 

TEACHING  ASSISTANTS LEVEL 2

 

 

Sinéad Clancy

 

 

 

Debbie Collins

 

 

 

Val McCarthy

 

 

 

Ann-Marie Sutton

 

 

 

Linda Dennett

 

 

 

Helen Everitt   (0.6)

 

 

 

Helen Rowland

 

 

 

Karen Heath

 

 

 

Julie Roberts (0.5)

 

 

 

Sherri Taylor Sharp (0.6)

 

 

 

Ann-Marie Shinn (0.5)

 

 

 

Emma McGinness  (0.6)

 

 

 

Margaret Moulsdale (0.2) + (0.8)

 

 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS LEVEL 1

 

 

Andy  Bailee Minshall

 

 

 

Karen Kelly

 

 

 

Carolyn Simmons

 

 

 

Kate Mather

 

 

 

Sue Cleary

 

 

 

Frank McDonough

 

 

 

Alex Hayes

 

 

 

Carla Davies   (0.6)

 

 

 

Jan Brookes (0.2) + (0.8

 

 

 

Dawn Couch

 

 

 

Katie Hartley

 

 

 

Hannah O’Sullivan

 

 

 

Stacey Lamb

 

 

 

Rory Voller

 

 

 

Megan Simpson

 

 

 

David Wong

 

 

 

Steve McFaden

 

 

 

Jessica Pryce (class based)

 

 

 

Vicky Fitzpatrick (class based)

 

 

 

Wendy Minshall (class based)

 

 

 

Lyndsey Thomas (class based)

 

 

 

OTHER STAFF

 

 

Karen Trought

TRANSITION MANAGER

 

 

Gareth Langford

SWIMMING COACH  

 

 

Philip Dutton

BUILDING & ICT TECHNICIAN

 

 

Lynne Lamb

FULL TIME OFFICE CLERK

 

 

Helen Richardson

FULL TIME FINANCE CLERK

 

 

Geoff Hughes

CARETAKER

 

 

Colin Ashton

ASSISTANT CARETAKER

 

 

Glenda Sutton

Cleaning Supervisor

 

 

Christine McGuiness

Cleaning Assistant

 

 

Kathy Wilson

Cleaning Assistant

 

 

Linda Burkes

Cleaning Assistant

 

 

Susan Morrell

Cleaning Assistant

 

 

Lis Green

Cleaning Assistant

 

 

Diane Wamsley

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

 

Emma Metiver

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

 

Gail Cowell

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

 

Barbara Thomas

Midday Supervisory Assistant